Skip to main content
Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote
Versace

riviere printed mini canvas tote

🇺🇸 Home price: 1,750 USD
BUY HERE
🇫🇷 Save 16% (284 USD)
-16%
Compare prices across countries · 4 countries
🇫🇷
FranceBest Deal
1,450 EUR · VAT 12%
1,466 USD
-16.25%
🇺🇸
United States
1,750 USD
1,750 USD
0.00%
🇬🇧
United Kingdom
1,340 GBP
1,795 USD
2.57%
🇦🇺
Australia
2,820 AUD · VAT 10%
1,806 USD
3.22%
Get Price Drop Alert
Get notified when the price drops in 🇫🇷
Find Your Best Price
100% free • No signup needed

Where to buy the Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote

The Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote is tracked in 4 countries, ranging from 1,466 USD in France to 1,806 USD in Australia. Those figures are converted to USD and adjusted for local tax and refundable VAT, so they are directly comparable — the shelf price in France reads 1,450 EUR. Buying in France rather than United States saves about 284 USD (16%) against the United States price of 1,750 USD.

Travellers leaving France can reclaim roughly 12% VAT on this purchase, which is already reflected in the figure above. Bear in mind that a saving on paper can be undone by customs duty when you bring the item home — check your own allowance before treating the gap as free money.

Prices come from Versace's official country websites and are refreshed weekly. See all Versace prices by country for the full picture.

Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote: common questions

Which country is cheapest for the Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote?

France. At the prices we last tracked it comes to 1,466 USD after local tax and the VAT refund, which is 16% below the United States price of 1,750 USD.

How much can you save on the Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote by buying abroad?

About 284 USD (16%) buying in France instead of United States, comparing 4 countries. That is the price difference alone and does not account for travel costs or customs duty on the way home.

Can you claim a VAT refund on the Versace riviere printed mini canvas tote in France?

France refunds roughly 12% to eligible non-resident travellers who export the item and complete the paperwork at departure. The 1,466 USD figure above already has that refund applied; the sticker price in store is 1,450 EUR.

How current are these Versace prices?

Prices are read weekly from Versace's own country websites and converted using daily exchange rates, so the comparison reflects official retail pricing rather than resale or grey-market listings.