
square IN silk twill
Where to buy the CELINE square IN silk twill
The CELINE square IN silk twill is tracked in 3 countries, ranging from 75,967 JPY in Italy to 79,200 JPY in Japan. Those figures are converted to JPY and adjusted for local tax and refundable VAT, so they are directly comparable — the shelf price in Italy reads 490 EUR. Buying in Italy rather than Japan saves about 12,033 JPY (14%) against the Japan price of 88,000 JPY.
Travellers leaving Italy can reclaim roughly 14% VAT on this purchase, which is already reflected in the figure above. Bear in mind that a saving on paper can be undone by customs duty when you bring the item home — check your own allowance before treating the gap as free money.
Prices come from CELINE's official country websites and are refreshed weekly. See all CELINE prices by country for the full picture.
CELINE square IN silk twill: common questions
Which country is cheapest for the CELINE square IN silk twill?
Italy. At the prices we last tracked it comes to 75,967 JPY after local tax and the VAT refund, which is 14% below the Japan price of 88,000 JPY.
How much can you save on the CELINE square IN silk twill by buying abroad?
About 12,033 JPY (14%) buying in Italy instead of Japan, comparing 3 countries. That is the price difference alone and does not account for travel costs or customs duty on the way home.
Can you claim a VAT refund on the CELINE square IN silk twill in Italy?
Italy refunds roughly 14% to eligible non-resident travellers who export the item and complete the paperwork at departure. The 75,967 JPY figure above already has that refund applied; the sticker price in store is 490 EUR.
How current are these CELINE prices?
Prices are read weekly from CELINE's own country websites and converted using daily exchange rates, so the comparison reflects official retail pricing rather than resale or grey-market listings.