Skip to main content
Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette)
Dior

Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette)

🇶🇦 Home price: 420 QAR
BUY HERE
🇯🇵 Save 32% (135 QAR)
-32%
Compare prices across countries · 12 countries
🇯🇵
JapanBest Deal
13,640 JPY · VAT 10%
285 QAR
-32.16%
🇰🇷
South Korea
138,000 KRW · VAT 7%
337 QAR
-19.75%
🇳🇿
New Zealand
164 NZD
342 QAR
-18.62%
🇭🇰
Hong Kong
740 HKD
343 QAR
-18.22%
🇹🇼
Taiwan
3,350 TWD · VAT 5%
364 QAR
-13.28%
🇦🇺
Australia
142 AUD
368 QAR
-12.38%
🇸🇬
Singapore
140 SGD · VAT 7%
371 QAR
-11.55%
🇲🇾
Malaysia
450 MYR · VAT 4%
385 QAR
-8.23%
🇹🇭
Thailand
3,750 THB · VAT 5%
389 QAR
-7.31%
🇦🇪
United Arab Emirates
425 AED · VAT 4%
404 QAR
-3.71%
🇶🇦
Qatar
420 QAR
420 QAR
0.00%
🌍
Saudi Arabia
475 SAR
460 QAR
9.62%
Get Price Drop Alert
Get notified when the price drops in 🇯🇵
Find Your Best Price
100% free • No signup needed

Where to buy the Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette)

The Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette) is tracked in 12 countries, ranging from 285 QAR in Japan to 460 QAR in Saudi Arabia. Those figures are converted to QAR and adjusted for local tax and refundable VAT, so they are directly comparable — the shelf price in Japan reads 13,640 JPY. Buying in Japan rather than Qatar saves about 135 QAR (32%) against the Qatar price of 420 QAR.

Travellers leaving Japan can reclaim roughly 10% VAT on this purchase, which is already reflected in the figure above. Bear in mind that a saving on paper can be undone by customs duty when you bring the item home — check your own allowance before treating the gap as free money.

Prices come from Dior's official country websites and are refreshed weekly. See all Dior prices by country for the full picture.

Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette): common questions

Which country is cheapest for the Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette)?

Japan. At the prices we last tracked it comes to 285 QAR after local tax and the VAT refund, which is 32% below the Qatar price of 420 QAR.

How much can you save on the Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette) by buying abroad?

About 135 QAR (32%) buying in Japan instead of Qatar, comparing 12 countries. That is the price difference alone and does not account for travel costs or customs duty on the way home.

Can you claim a VAT refund on the Dior Dior Homme Eau de Toilette (Eau de Toilette) in Japan?

Japan refunds roughly 10% to eligible non-resident travellers who export the item and complete the paperwork at departure. The 285 QAR figure above already has that refund applied; the sticker price in store is 13,640 JPY.

How current are these Dior prices?

Prices are read weekly from Dior's own country websites and converted using daily exchange rates, so the comparison reflects official retail pricing rather than resale or grey-market listings.